News Archive for 2009

2009 ACA, Division and Western Region Election Results

by User Not Found | Mar 17, 2009
ACA wishes to congratulate the winners of the most recent ACA, Division, and Western Region Elections.

ACA wishes to congratulate the winners of the most recent ACA, Division, and Western Region Elections.

ACA

President-Elect
Marcheta P. Evans

AACE

President-Elect
Joshua C. Watson

Treasurer
Savita Abrahams

Governing Council Representative
Bradley T. Erford

Member-at-Large for Awards
Susan Eaves

AADA

President-Elect
Jane E. Rheineck

Treasurer
Patricia Goodspeed Grant

Member-at-Large
Pamela E. Monk

ACC

President-Elect
Heather C. Trepal

Trustee
Victoria White Kress

ACCA

President-Elect
Brian Van Brunt

Treasurer
Cynthia Bing

Member-at-Large
Monica Kintigh

ACEG

President-Elect
Donald D. Hill

Board of Directors
Linda Parker
Elizabeth (Beth) Foley
Laura Goodson

ACES

President-Elect
Deryl F. Bailey

Secretary Elect
Robin Wilbourn Lee

ALGBTIC

President-Elect
Michael P. Chaney

Governing Council Representative
Joy S. Whitman

Trustee
Michael D. Brubaker

AMCD

President-Elect
Edil Torres Rivera

Governing Council Representative
Cirecie West-Olatunji

Midwest Regional Representative
Karen Bibbins

Western Region Representative
Rosemarie Woodruff

NAR Region Representative
Lynn Haley Banez

ARCA

President-Elect
Frank J. Lane

Chair, Council Development & Collaboration
Michelle P. Pointer

Council on Research & Knowledge
Joseph E. Keferl

ASERVIC

President-Elect
Jennifer R. Curry

Governing Council Representative
E. H. Mike Robinson, III

Board of Directors
William Franklin Evans
Tyson Hamilton Kuch
Linda A. Robertson

ASGW

President-Elect
Michael Tlanusta Garrett

Treasurer - Uncontested
Carmen F. Salazar

CAHEAD

President-Elect
Michael Walsh

CSJ

President-Elect
Judy A. Daniels

Governing Council Representative
Hugh C. Crethar

Treasurer
Carlos P. Hipolito-Delgado

Community Representative
Tiffany Hawkins Gunnells

Counselor Representative
Kim Snow

IAAOC

President-Elect
Juleen K. Buser

Secretary
Pamela S. Lassiter

NECA

President-Elect
Soonhoon L. Ahn

Treasurer
Lisa Fulton

Governing Council Representative
Kay Brawley

Board of Trustee
Tom Ayala
Kimberly Key

WESTERN REGION

Western Region Governing Council Representative
Joseph D. Dear

Join ACA Today

  • Maximize your Professional Development
  • Stay ahead of the educational learning curve
  • Advocate for the counseling care of tomorrow
  • Expand your networking connections

Learn More

Join Now!

Latest News

2009 ACA, Division and Western Region Election Results

by User Not Found | Mar 17, 2009
ACA wishes to congratulate the winners of the most recent ACA, Division, and Western Region Elections.

ACA wishes to congratulate the winners of the most recent ACA, Division, and Western Region Elections.

ACA

President-Elect
Marcheta P. Evans

AACE

President-Elect
Joshua C. Watson

Treasurer
Savita Abrahams

Governing Council Representative
Bradley T. Erford

Member-at-Large for Awards
Susan Eaves

AADA

President-Elect
Jane E. Rheineck

Treasurer
Patricia Goodspeed Grant

Member-at-Large
Pamela E. Monk

ACC

President-Elect
Heather C. Trepal

Trustee
Victoria White Kress

ACCA

President-Elect
Brian Van Brunt

Treasurer
Cynthia Bing

Member-at-Large
Monica Kintigh

ACEG

President-Elect
Donald D. Hill

Board of Directors
Linda Parker
Elizabeth (Beth) Foley
Laura Goodson

ACES

President-Elect
Deryl F. Bailey

Secretary Elect
Robin Wilbourn Lee

ALGBTIC

President-Elect
Michael P. Chaney

Governing Council Representative
Joy S. Whitman

Trustee
Michael D. Brubaker

AMCD

President-Elect
Edil Torres Rivera

Governing Council Representative
Cirecie West-Olatunji

Midwest Regional Representative
Karen Bibbins

Western Region Representative
Rosemarie Woodruff

NAR Region Representative
Lynn Haley Banez

ARCA

President-Elect
Frank J. Lane

Chair, Council Development & Collaboration
Michelle P. Pointer

Council on Research & Knowledge
Joseph E. Keferl

ASERVIC

President-Elect
Jennifer R. Curry

Governing Council Representative
E. H. Mike Robinson, III

Board of Directors
William Franklin Evans
Tyson Hamilton Kuch
Linda A. Robertson

ASGW

President-Elect
Michael Tlanusta Garrett

Treasurer - Uncontested
Carmen F. Salazar

CAHEAD

President-Elect
Michael Walsh

CSJ

President-Elect
Judy A. Daniels

Governing Council Representative
Hugh C. Crethar

Treasurer
Carlos P. Hipolito-Delgado

Community Representative
Tiffany Hawkins Gunnells

Counselor Representative
Kim Snow

IAAOC

President-Elect
Juleen K. Buser

Secretary
Pamela S. Lassiter

NECA

President-Elect
Soonhoon L. Ahn

Treasurer
Lisa Fulton

Governing Council Representative
Kay Brawley

Board of Trustee
Tom Ayala
Kimberly Key

WESTERN REGION

Western Region Governing Council Representative
Joseph D. Dear